THE AURAVENU DIRECTORY · UNITED STATES

MED SPA · ALAMEDA, CALIFORNIA

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa

A med spa in Alameda, California, offering Microneedling, Botox and HydraFacial.

4.9 from 67 Google reviews Updated July 2026
Rejuvenate Wellness Spa, photograph 1
Rejuvenate Wellness Spa, photograph 2
Rejuvenate Wellness Spa, photograph 3
Rejuvenate Wellness Spa, photograph 4
Rejuvenate Wellness Spa, photograph 5
PHOTOGRAPHY · 05 PLATESCOURTESY OF THE PROVIDER · VIA GOOGLE

THE PRACTICE

About the Provider

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa is a med spa specializing in wellness & iv therapy, located at 3211 Encinal Ave Ste d, Alameda, CA 94501. Their services include Microneedling, Botox, HydraFacial, and more.

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa has earned a 4.9-star rating from 67 Google reviews. That puts them among the top-rated providers in the San Francisco area. In the five Google reviews shown on this page, patients most often mention the staff (two of five), their results (two of five) and the provider’s skill and knowledge (two of five), and name Botox, dermal fillers and HydraFacial.

Whether you're considering Microneedling for the first time or looking to try a new treatment, Rejuvenate Wellness Spa can help you find the right option for your goals. Visit their website or call to schedule a consultation.

THE TREATMENTS

Treatments & Services

Injectables & Fillers

02 SERVICES

Injectable treatments are some of the most popular non-surgical cosmetic procedures. They can smooth wrinkles, add volume, and enhance your natural features with little to no downtime.

Botox

Botox is an FDA-approved injectable that smooths fine lines and wrinkles by temporarily relaxing facial muscles. Results typically last 3 to 4 months.

Compare Botox in San Francisco (128)
Dermal Fillers

Dermal fillers restore lost volume and smooth deep lines in the face. They can plump cheeks, soften nasolabial folds, and improve facial contours.

Compare Dermal Fillers in San Francisco (118)

Skin Rejuvenation

06 SERVICES

Skin rejuvenation treatments improve your skin's texture, tone, and overall appearance. These procedures can address everything from fine lines to acne scars.

Microneedling

Microneedling uses tiny needles to create micro-injuries in the skin, which triggers your body's natural healing process. It helps reduce acne scars, fine lines, and uneven skin texture.

Compare Microneedling in San Francisco (131)
HydraFacial

HydraFacial is a gentle, multi-step facial that cleanses, exfoliates, and hydrates your skin in about 30 minutes. There's no downtime, making it a great option for all skin types.

Compare HydraFacial in San Francisco (61)
Chemical Peels

Chemical peels remove the outer layers of skin to reveal smoother, brighter skin underneath. They can help with acne, sun damage, fine lines, and dark spots.

Compare Chemical Peels in San Francisco (72)
Facials

Facials are customized skin treatments that cleanse, exfoliate, and nourish the skin. From hydrating to anti-aging and medical-grade facials, they're tailored to your skin type with no downtime.

Compare Facials in San Francisco (166)
Dermaplaning

Dermaplaning is a gentle exfoliation treatment that removes dead skin cells and fine facial hair using a surgical blade. It leaves your skin smooth and helps skincare products absorb better.

Compare Dermaplaning in San Francisco (36)
Red Light Therapy

Red light therapy uses low-level red and near-infrared light to boost collagen, calm inflammation, and support skin healing, with no downtime. It is part of the wider LED light therapy family, which also uses blue light to target acne.

Compare Red Light Therapy in San Francisco (57)

Laser Treatments

03 SERVICES

Laser treatments use focused light energy to target a wide range of skin concerns. From hair removal to skin resurfacing, these procedures offer long-lasting results.

Laser Hair Removal

Laser hair removal uses concentrated light to target and destroy hair follicles, leading to long-lasting hair reduction. Most people need 6 to 8 sessions for the best results.

Compare Laser Hair Removal in San Francisco (97)
Photofacial / IPL

Photofacial treatments use light-based technology to reduce sun damage, redness, and age spots. Multiple sessions are usually recommended for the best results.

Compare Photofacial / IPL in San Francisco (44)
Laser Resurfacing

Laser resurfacing removes damaged skin layer by layer to reduce wrinkles, scars, and uneven pigmentation. Recovery time depends on the type of laser used.

Compare Laser Resurfacing in San Francisco (60)

Wellness & IV Therapy

01 SERVICE

Wellness treatments go beyond aesthetics to support your overall health. From IV drips to hormone optimization, these services help you feel your best from the inside out.

Hair Restoration

Hair restoration treatments such as PRP and exosome therapy stimulate dormant follicles to slow thinning and encourage regrowth. Most plans involve a short series of sessions for the best results.

Compare Hair Restoration in San Francisco (57)

Or browse all med spas in San Francisco.

PATIENT REVIEWS

In Their Words

Rated 4.9 across 67 Google reviews.

“I got a hydro facial and my PRF done and WOWW!! I love the results! Best place if you want to have glowy skin and look younger!!”

RIEAM ALI · GOOGLE REVIEW

Linda Felts 2 months ago

First time having a HydraFacial. Very good experience. Sonia was very knowledgeable on skin care and personable. Will go again!

Sarah Wagner a month ago

Sonia is really good at what she does but sets herself apart because she’s also an awesome human!

Kate McCann 11 months ago

I’ve been getting services from Sonia for the last three years and I recommend her to everyone I know that wants to start getting filler/botox. She is so kind, careful and consistent; my face always looks flawless when she’s done, and I get compliments constantly on how refreshed I look. Her consultation is thorough, and she does an excellent job of listening to your concerns and providing solutions that look natural and gorgeous. Not to mention, she is a great conversationalist and makes you feel at ease while providing a treatment that is unpleasant-almost makes you forget that you’re getting injections! I’m super grateful for her expertise and keen eye-if you decide to visit this spa, you’ll be glad you did.

Pivien1 a year ago

My consultation with Sonjia was absolutely wonderful. She immediately put me at ease and thoughtfully answered all of my questions about the treatments. Her patience and attentiveness made me feel truly heard. The young lady at the front desk was also incredibly helpful and welcoming. The entire facility is spotless and well-maintained, creating a comfortable and professional atmosphere.

REVIEWS FROM GOOGLE

SEE ALL ON GOOGLE

THE NEIGHBORHOOD

Location & Neighborhood

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa is located at 3211 Encinal Ave Ste d, Alameda, CA 94501 in California . They serve the San Francisco area and surrounding communities.

If you're looking for a med spa near San Francisco, Rejuvenate Wellness Spa is a convenient option with easy access for local residents. Give them a call at (510) 522-7487 to ask about directions or parking.

THE NEIGHBORHOOD · ALAMEDA, CA GET DIRECTIONS

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Before You Book

What treatments does Rejuvenate Wellness Spa offer?

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa offers a range of aesthetic treatments including skin rejuvenation like Microneedling, HydraFacial, Chemical Peels, Facials, Dermaplaning, Red Light Therapy; injectables & fillers like Botox, Dermal Fillers; wellness & iv therapy like Hair Restoration; laser treatments like Laser Hair Removal, Photofacial / IPL, Laser Resurfacing. Contact them directly to learn more about specific treatments or to schedule a consultation.

Is Rejuvenate Wellness Spa highly rated?

With a 4.9-star rating from 67 Google reviews, Rejuvenate Wellness Spa is one of the highest-rated providers in the area. Patient reviews are a helpful way to get a feel for the quality of care and service you can expect.

What do patients say about Rejuvenate Wellness Spa?

In the five Google reviews shown on this page, patients most often mention the staff (two of five), their results (two of five) and the provider’s skill and knowledge (two of five), and name Botox, dermal fillers and HydraFacial. Read the reviews in full on this page or on Google before you book.

What are the hours for Rejuvenate Wellness Spa?

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa is open during the following hours: Monday: 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Tuesday: 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Wednesday: 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Thursday: 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Friday: 9:30 AM to 5:30 PM, Saturday: 9:30 AM to 5 PM, Sunday: Closed. Hours may change on holidays, so calling ahead is always a good idea.

How do I book an appointment at Rejuvenate Wellness Spa?

You can book an appointment at Rejuvenate Wellness Spa by calling (510) 522-7487 or visiting their website. Many med spas also offer online booking through their website. If you're a new patient, asking about a free consultation is a great way to get started.

Where is Rejuvenate Wellness Spa located?

Rejuvenate Wellness Spa is located at 3211 Encinal Ave Ste d, Alameda, CA 94501 in California. They serve the San Francisco area and surrounding communities. You can find more med spas in California on our California directory page.

ALSO IN THE DIRECTORY

More from San Francisco